Kansom Melbourne Six Day Day 1 Results
- Result
1. | 2p | Gold Team (1A 4A 8A 2A) | 3:56.63 | |||
2. | 1p | Green Team (5A 2B 5B 1B) | 3:57.73 | +1.10 | ||
3. | 3p | Black Team (7B 7A 4B 8B) | 4:08.54 | +11.91 | ||
4. | 5p | Red Team (12A 4E 10B 11E) | 4:09.98 | +13.35 | ||
5. | 4p | Yellow Team (5G 5E 6E 10A) | 4:10.01 | +13.38 | ||
6. | 6p | White Team (1E 2G 8G 2E) | 4:19.51 | +22.88 |
25 Laps - Result
1. | 6c | Kristina CLONAN (Green) | ||||
2. | 1c | Amy CURE (Yellow/Green) | ||||
3. | 4c | Breanna HARGRAVE (Grey) | ||||
4. | 12c | Annette EDMONDSON (Salmon) | ||||
5. | 7c | Alex MARTIN-WALLACE (Light Blue) | ||||
6. | 2c | Georgia BAKER (RED) | ||||
7. | 9c | Lauren PERRY (White) | ||||
8. | 8c | Jessie HODGES (Black/White) | ||||
9. | 13c | Josie TALBOT (Light Green) | ||||
10. | 10c | Ashlee JONES (Orange) | ||||
11. | 14c | Ellesse ANDREWS (Blank) | ||||
12. | 3c | Chloe MORAN (Yellow) | ||||
13. | 5c | Sophie EDWARDS (Purple) | ||||
14. | 11c | Grace PHANG (Brown) |
25 Laps - Result
1. | 1e | Jensen PLOWRIGHT (White) | ||||
2. | 2g | Cooper TYE (Black) | ||||
3. | 1g | Graeme FRISLIE (White) | ||||
4. | 7g | Bill SIMPSON (Purple) | ||||
5. | 12g | Sam BUCKELL (RED) | ||||
6. | 11e | Zack GILMORE (Red/White) | ||||
7. | 6e | James MORIARITY (Black/Yellow/Red) | ||||
8. | 9e | Josh HEATHER (Grey) | ||||
9. | 4e | Conor LEAHY (Light Blue) | ||||
10. | 5g | Blake QUICK (Green/White/Red) | ||||
11. | 3g | Lewis WALKER (Red/White/Blue) | ||||
12. | 10g | Triston SAUNDER (Orange) | ||||
13. | 8e | Taj JONES (Pink) | ||||
14. | 6g | Nathan BOF (Black/Yellow/Red) | ||||
15. | 7e | Ben FOSTER (Purple) | ||||
16. | 9g | Connor MCCAIG (Grey) | ||||
17. | 8g | Ethan VIVIERS (Pink) | ||||
18. | 12e | Angus COLLINS (RED) | ||||
19. | 4g | Connor SENS (Light Blue) | ||||
20. | 3e | Emerson NUGENT (Red/White/Blue) | ||||
21. | 10e | Kael THOMAS (Orange) | ||||
22. | 2e | Luke WIGHT (Black) | ||||
23. | 11g | Josh DUFFY (Red/White) | ||||
24. | 5e | Elliot SCHULTZ (Green/White/Red) |
First 3 to final
Laps First 3 to final
80 Laps Sprints at 60 40 20 0 - Result
1. | 6f | Green CLONAN/STEWART (Green) | 17 | Pts | ||
2. | 1f | Yellow/Green CURE/ANKUDINOFF (Yellow/Green) | 9 | |||
3. | 12f | Salmon EDMONDSON/WIASAK (Salmon) | 3 | |||
1 Lap Behind | ||||||
4. | 4f | Grey HARGRAVE/PLOUFFE (Grey) | 9 | |||
5. | 7f | Light Blue MARTIN-WALLACE/CULLING (Light Blue) | 7 | |||
6. | 2f | Red BAKER/MANLY (RED) | 7 | |||
7. | 9f | White PERRY/ROSEMAN-GANNON (White) | 3 | |||
8. | 8f | Black/White HODGES/SHERMAN (Black/White) | ||||
9. | 10f | Orange JONES/ROBARDS (Orange) | ||||
10. | 13f | Light Green TALBOT/MACDONALD (Light Green) | ||||
11. | 3f | Yellow MORAN/MCKINNIREY (Yellow) | ||||
2 Laps Behind | ||||||
12. | 14f | Blank ANDREWS/HEFFERNAN (Blank) | ||||
13. | 5f | Purple EDWARDS/WHEELER (Purple) | ||||
3 Laps Behind | ||||||
14. | 11f | Brown PHANG/EASTWOOD (Brown) |
70 Laps Sprints at 50 30 20 0 - Result
1. | 7j | Purple FOSTER/SIMPSON (Purple) | 14 | Pts | ||
2. | 1j | White PLOWRIGHT/FRISLIE (White) | 14 | |||
3. | 5j | Green/White/Red SCHULTZ/QUICK (Green/White/Red) | 12 | |||
4. | 2j | Black WIGHT/TYE (Black) | 6 | |||
5. | 3j | Red/White/Blue NUGENT/WALKER (Red/White/Blue) | 3 | |||
6. | 6j | Black/Yellow/Red MORIARITY/BOF (Black/Yellow/Red) | 3 | |||
7. | 4j | Light Blue LEAHY/SENS (Light Blue) | 2 | |||
8. | 12j | Red COLLINS/BUCKELL (RED) | 1 | |||
9. | 11j | Red/White GILMORE/DUFFY (Red/White) | ||||
10. | 9j | Grey HEATHER/MCCAIG (Grey) | ||||
11. | 10j | Orange THOMAS/SAUNDER (Orange) | ||||
1 Lap Behind | ||||||
12. | 8j | Pink JONES/VIVIERS (Pink) |
30 Min + 10 Laps Sprints at 15min and finish - Result
1. | 1m | Kansom Fine Foods WELSFORD/O'BRIEN (Kansom Fine Foods) | 13 | Pts | ||
2. | 2m | Roobay KERBY/YALLOURIS (Roobay) | 9 | |||
3. | 4m | Mercedes Benz Toorak HOWARD/SCOTT (Mercedes Benz Toorak) | 8 | |||
4. | 5m | Agosta PORTER/WIGHT (Agosta) | 2 | |||
5. | 7m | Pro Found Civil DRIZNERS/O'SHEA (Pro Found Civil) | 1 | |||
6. | 9m | Cellect Mobile SLATTERY/PLAPP (Cellect Mobile) | ||||
7. | 3m | Kansom Abalone STOPLER/GRASMANN (Kansom Abalone) | ||||
8. | 6m | Redduck PRICE/NEWBERY (Redduck) | ||||
9. | 8m | Gill Engineering HARRISON/SAYERS (Gill Engineering) | ||||
10. | 11m | De Rios Wine SCHWIEZER/DOUGLAS (De Rios Wine) | ||||
11. | 10m | Kilderkin Gin GROVES/CAVANAGH (Kilderkin Gin) | ||||
12. | 12m | Roobay 2 HARVEY/WRIGHT (Roobay 2) | ||||
13. | 13m | Roobay 3 ROTHERHAM/BRADBURY (Roobay 3) |
25 Laps - Result
1. | 4d | Maeve PLOUFFE (Grey) | 6 | Pts | ||
2. | 6d | Macey STEWART (Green) | 4 | |||
3. | 1d | Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (Yellow/Green) | 4 | |||
4. | 9d | Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (White) | 2 | |||
5. | 2d | Alex MANLY (RED) | 2 | |||
6. | 14d | Chloe HEFFERNAN (Blank) | 2 | |||
7. | 3d | Danielle MCKINNIREY (Yellow) | 1 | |||
8. | 8d | Emily SHERMAN (Black/White) | ||||
9. | 7d | Alice CULLING (Light Blue) | ||||
10. | 10d | Lauren ROBARDS (Orange) | ||||
11. | 12d | Rebbeca WIASAK (Salmon) | ||||
12. | 11d | Jemma EASTWOOD (Brown) | ||||
13. | 5d | Olivia WHEELER (Purple) | ||||
14. | 13d | Nicola MACDONALD (Light Green) |
First to Sixth - Result
1. | 11s | Maddie JANSSEN | ||||
2. | 12s | Alana FIELD | ||||
3. | 14s | Brooklyn VONDERWALL | ||||
4. | 16s | Shariz EFENDI SHAHRIN | ||||
5. | 15s | Elizabeth NUSPAN | ||||
6. | 13s | Heather MAY |
30 Laps Sprint ever 10 laps - Result
1. | 1e | Jensen PLOWRIGHT (White) | 13 | Pts | ||
2. | 12e | Angus COLLINS (RED) | 6 | |||
3. | 2e | Luke WIGHT (Black) | 5 | |||
4. | 6e | James MORIARITY (Black/Yellow/Red) | 4 | |||
5. | 7e | Ben FOSTER (Purple) | 3 | |||
6. | 5e | Elliot SCHULTZ (Green/White/Red) | 1 | |||
7. | 9e | Josh HEATHER (Grey) | 1 | |||
8. | 11e | Zack GILMORE (Red/White) | ||||
9. | 4e | Conor LEAHY (Light Blue) | ||||
10. | 3e | Emerson NUGENT (Red/White/Blue) | ||||
11. | 8e | Taj JONES (Pink) | ||||
12. | 10e | Kael THOMAS (Orange) |
25 laps - Result
1. | 2b | Nick YALLOURIS (Roobay) | 20 | Pts | ||
2. | 4b | Cam SCOTT (Mercedes Benz Toorak) | 1 | |||
3. | 5b | Rohan WIGHT (Agosta) | ||||
4. | 1b | Kell O'BRIEN (Kansom Fine Foods) | ||||
5. | 9b | Luke PLAPP (Cellect Mobile) | ||||
6. | 8b | Cooper SAYERS (Gill Engineering) | ||||
7. | 12b | Mitch WRIGHT (Roobay 2) | ||||
8. | 7b | Braden O'SHEA (Pro Found Civil) | ||||
9. | 10b | Ryan CAVANAGH (Kilderkin Gin) | ||||
10. | 6b | Dylan NEWBERY (Redduck) | ||||
11. | 11b | Callan DOUGLAS (De Rios Wine) | ||||
12. | 13b | Haydn BRADBURY (Roobay 3) | ||||
13. | 3b | Christian GRASMANN (Kansom Abalone) |
- Result
1. | 1f | Yellow/Green CURE/ANKUDINOFF (Yellow/Green) | 14.300 | |||
2. | 6f | Green CLONAN/STEWART (Green) | 14.320 | +0.02 | ||
3. | 12f | Salmon EDMONDSON/WIASAK (Salmon) | 14.333 | +0.03 | ||
4. | 4f | Grey HARGRAVE/PLOUFFE (Grey) | 14.338 | +0.03 | ||
5. | 14f | Blank ANDREWS/HEFFERNAN (Blank) | 14.350 | +0.05 | ||
6. | 7f | Light Blue MARTIN-WALLACE/CULLING (Light Blue) | 14.427 | +0.12 | ||
7. | 9f | White PERRY/ROSEMAN-GANNON (White) | 14.584 | +0.28 | ||
8. | 2f | Red BAKER/MANLY (RED) | 14.668 | +0.36 | ||
9. | 13f | Light Green TALBOT/MACDONALD (Light Green) | 14.697 | +0.39 | ||
10. | 8f | Black/White HODGES/SHERMAN (Black/White) | 15.044 | +0.74 | ||
11. | 3f | Yellow MORAN/MCKINNIREY (Yellow) | 15.164 | +0.86 | ||
12. | 10f | Orange JONES/ROBARDS (Orange) | 15.165 | +0.86 | ||
13. | 5f | Purple EDWARDS/WHEELER (Purple) | 15.610 | +1.31 | ||
14. | 11f | Brown PHANG/EASTWOOD (Brown) | 15.616 | +1.31 |
25 Laps - Result
1. | 2g | Cooper TYE (Black) | ||||
2. | 5g | Blake QUICK (Green/White/Red) | ||||
3. | 7g | Bill SIMPSON (Purple) | ||||
4. | 9g | Connor MCCAIG (Grey) | ||||
5. | 12g | Sam BUCKELL (RED) | ||||
6. | 3g | Lewis WALKER (Red/White/Blue) | ||||
7. | 6g | Nathan BOF (Black/Yellow/Red) | ||||
8. | 8g | Ethan VIVIERS (Pink) | ||||
9. | 10g | Triston SAUNDER (Orange) | ||||
10. | 11g | Josh DUFFY (Red/White) | ||||
11. | 4g | Connor SENS (Light Blue) | ||||
12. | 1g | Graeme FRISLIE (White) |
30 Laps Sprint every 10 Laps - Result
1. | 5a | Alex PORTER (Agosta) | 8 | Pts | ||
2. | 1a | Sam WELSFORD (Kansom Fine Foods) | 7 | |||
3. | 2a | Jordan KERBY (Roobay) | 5 | |||
4. | 4a | Leigh HOWARD (Mercedes Benz Toorak) | 5 | |||
5. | 12a | Benjamin HARVEY (Roobay 2) | 3 | |||
6. | 7a | Jarrad DRIZNERS (Pro Found Civil) | 2 | |||
7. | 11a | Christoph SCHWIEZER (De Rios Wine) | 1 | |||
8. | 9a | Godfrey SLATTERY (Cellect Mobile) | 1 | |||
9. | 10a | Kaden GROVES (Kilderkin Gin) | ||||
10. | 3a | Nick STOPLER (Kansom Abalone) | ||||
11. | 13a | Tom ROTHERHAM (Roobay 3) | -20 | |||
12. | 6a | Ben PRICE (Redduck) | -59 | |||
dnf | 8a | Joshua HARRISON (Gill Engineering) |
Decisions of the commisaires panel
15 Laps - Result
1. | 11s | Maddie JANSSEN | ||||
2. | 12s | Alana FIELD | ||||
3. | 14s | Brooklyn VONDERWALL | ||||
4. | 13s | Heather MAY | ||||
5. | 15s | Elizabeth NUSPAN |
60 Laps - Result
1. | 1f | Yellow/Green CURE/ANKUDINOFF (Yellow/Green) | 10 | Pts | ||
2. | 4f | Grey HARGRAVE/PLOUFFE (Grey) | 6 | |||
3. | 6f | Green CLONAN/STEWART (Green) | 4 | |||
4. | 2f | Red BAKER/MANLY (RED) | 2 | |||
5. | 9f | White PERRY/ROSEMAN-GANNON (White) | ||||
6. | 12f | Salmon EDMONDSON/WIASAK (Salmon) | ||||
7. | 7f | Light Blue MARTIN-WALLACE/CULLING (Light Blue) | ||||
8. | 3f | Yellow MORAN/MCKINNIREY (Yellow) | ||||
9. | 8f | Black/White HODGES/SHERMAN (Black/White) | ||||
10. | 13f | Light Green TALBOT/MACDONALD (Light Green) | ||||
11. | 10f | Orange JONES/ROBARDS (Orange) | ||||
12. | 14f | Blank ANDREWS/HEFFERNAN (Blank) | ||||
1 Lap Behind | ||||||
13. | 11f | Brown PHANG/EASTWOOD (Brown) | ||||
14. | 5f | Purple EDWARDS/WHEELER (Purple) |
Decisions of the commisaires panel
30 Min + 10 laps - Result
1. | 7j | Purple FOSTER/SIMPSON (Purple) | 10 | Pts | ||
2. | 2j | Black WIGHT/TYE (Black) | 6 | |||
3. | 1j | White PLOWRIGHT/FRISLIE (White) | 4 | |||
4. | 3j | Red/White/Blue NUGENT/WALKER (Red/White/Blue) | 2 | |||
5. | 4j | Light Blue LEAHY/SENS (Light Blue) | ||||
6. | 5j | Green/White/Red SCHULTZ/QUICK (Green/White/Red) | ||||
7. | 12j | Red COLLINS/BUCKELL (RED) | ||||
8. | 11j | Red/White GILMORE/DUFFY (Red/White) | ||||
9. | 6j | Black/Yellow/Red MORIARITY/BOF (Black/Yellow/Red) | ||||
10. | 8j | Pink JONES/VIVIERS (Pink) | ||||
11. | 10j | Orange THOMAS/SAUNDER (Orange) | ||||
12. | 9j | Grey HEATHER/MCCAIG (Grey) |
30 Min + 10 laps - Result
1. | 2m | Roobay KERBY/YALLOURIS (Roobay) | 10 | Pts | ||
2. | 4m | Mercedes Benz Toorak HOWARD/SCOTT (Mercedes Benz Toorak) | 6 | |||
3. | 1m | Kansom Fine Foods WELSFORD/O'BRIEN (Kansom Fine Foods) | 4 | |||
4. | 5m | Agosta PORTER/WIGHT (Agosta) | 2 | |||
5. | 7m | Pro Found Civil DRIZNERS/O'SHEA (Pro Found Civil) | ||||
6. | 9m | Cellect Mobile SLATTERY/PLAPP (Cellect Mobile) | ||||
7. | 12m | Roobay 2 HARVEY/WRIGHT (Roobay 2) | ||||
8. | 3m | Kansom Abalone STOPLER/GRASMANN (Kansom Abalone) | ||||
9. | 10m | Kilderkin Gin GROVES/CAVANAGH (Kilderkin Gin) | ||||
10. | 8m | Gill Engineering HARRISON/SAYERS (Gill Engineering) | ||||
1 Lap Behind | ||||||
11. | 11m | De Rios Wine SCHWIEZER/DOUGLAS (De Rios Wine) | ||||
12. | 6m | Redduck PRICE/NEWBERY (Redduck) | ||||
13. | 13m | Roobay 3 ROTHERHAM/BRADBURY (Roobay 3) |