Kansom Melbourne Six Day Day 6 Results
-
Date: 5th December 2017
-
melbourne6day.com
-
Organiser: Northcote Cycling Club
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
Kansom Melbourne Six Day Team Presentation
Event 2: U19 [black] Points Score
40 Laps Sprint Every 10 Laps - Result
1. |
5g |
Blake QUICK (Green/White/Red) |
|
|
11 |
Pts |
2. |
10g |
Triston SAUNDER (Orange) |
|
|
6 |
|
3. |
1g |
Sam BUCKELL (White) |
|
|
6 |
|
4. |
6g |
Nathan BOF (Black/Yellow/Red) |
|
|
6 |
|
5. |
8g |
Ethan VIVIERS (Pink) |
|
|
5 |
|
6. |
4g |
Conner SENS (Light Blue) |
|
|
4 |
|
7. |
11g |
Josh DUFFY (Red/White) |
|
|
3 |
|
8. |
3g |
Lewis WALKER (Red/White/Blue) |
|
|
2 |
|
9. |
7g |
Bill SIMPSON (Purple) |
|
|
1 |
|
10. |
9g |
Conner MCCAIG (Grey) |
|
|
|
|
Event 3: Female [red] Scratch Race
20 Laps - Result
1. |
7c |
Alex MARTIN-WALLACE (Light Blue) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
1c |
Amy CURE (Yellow/Green) |
|
|
|
|
3. |
2c |
Georgia BAKER (RED) |
|
|
|
|
4. |
6c |
Kristina CLONAN (Green) |
|
|
|
|
5. |
3c |
Chloe MORAN (Yellow) |
|
|
|
|
6. |
4c |
Breanna HARGRAVE (Grey) |
|
|
|
|
7. |
12c |
Annette EDMONDSON (Salmon) |
|
|
|
|
8. |
10c |
Ashlee JONES (Orange) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
5c |
Sophie EDWARDS (Purple) |
|
|
|
|
10. |
14c |
Ellesse ANDREWS (Blank) |
|
|
|
|
11. |
8c |
Jessie HODGES (Black/White) |
|
|
|
|
12. |
11c |
Grace PHANG (Brown) |
|
|
|
|
13. |
9c |
Lauren PERRY (White) |
|
|
|
|
14. |
13c |
Josie TALBOT (Light Green) |
|
|
|
|
Event 4: Mens [black] Scratch Race
25 Laps - Result
1. |
2b |
Nick YALLOURIS (Roobay) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
4b |
Cam SCOTT (Mercedes Benz Toorak) |
|
|
|
|
3. |
7b |
Braden O'SHEA (Pro Found Civil) |
|
|
|
|
4. |
12b |
Mitch WRIGHT (Roobay 2) |
|
|
|
|
5. |
8b |
Cooper SAYERS (Gill Engineering) |
|
|
|
|
6. |
9b |
Luke PLAPP (Cellect Mobile) |
|
|
|
|
7. |
6b |
Dylan NEWBERRY (Redduck) |
|
|
|
|
8. |
10b |
Ryan CAVANAGH (Kilderkin Gin) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
13b |
Haydn BRADBURY (Roobay 3) |
|
|
|
|
10. |
3b |
Christian GRASMANN (Kansom Abalone) |
|
|
|
|
11. |
11b |
Callan DOUGLAS (De Rios Wine) |
|
|
|
|
Event 5a: S/Mens Keirin Round 1
- Result
1. |
1s |
Braedan DEAN |
|
|
|
|
2. |
7s |
Callan SAUNDERS (NZ) |
|
|
|
|
3. |
4s |
Carlos CARISMO |
|
|
|
|
4. |
9s |
Josh THOMPSON |
|
|
|
|
Event 5b: Keirin Round 1
- Result
1. |
19s |
Sam DAKIN |
|
|
|
|
2. |
5s |
Sam GALLAGHER |
|
|
|
|
3. |
2s |
Conor ROWLEY |
|
|
|
|
4. |
8s |
Ned POLLARD |
|
|
|
|
Event 6: U19 [red] Tempo Race
20 Laps 5 Laps free - Provisional Result
1. |
6e |
James MORIARITY (Black/Yellow/Red) |
|
|
5 |
Pts |
2. |
4e |
Conor LEAH (Light Blue) |
|
|
4 |
|
3. |
1e |
Jenson PLOWRIGHT (White) |
|
|
3 |
|
4. |
11e |
Zack GILMORE (Red/White) |
|
|
2 |
|
5. |
5e |
Elliot SCHULTZ (Green/White/Red) |
|
|
2 |
|
6. |
3e |
Emerson NUGENT (Red/White/Blue) |
|
|
|
|
7. |
7e |
Ben FOSTER (Purple) |
|
|
|
|
8. |
8e |
Taj JONES (Pink) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
9e |
Josh HEATHER (Grey) |
|
|
|
|
10. |
10e |
Kael THOMAS (Orange) |
|
|
|
|
Event 7: Female [black] Points Score
30 Laps Sprint every 10 Laps - Result
1. |
1d |
Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (Yellow/Green) |
|
|
10 |
Pts |
2. |
12d |
Rebbeca WIASAK (Salmon) |
|
|
7 |
|
3. |
4d |
Maeve PLOUFFE (Grey) |
|
|
7 |
|
4. |
6d |
Macey STEWART (Green) |
|
|
5 |
|
5. |
9d |
Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (White) |
|
|
4 |
|
6. |
8d |
Emily SHERMAN (Black/White) |
|
|
|
|
7. |
7d |
Alice CULLING (Light Blue) |
|
|
|
|
8. |
14d |
Chloe HEFFERNAN (Blank) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
5d |
Olivia WHEELER (Purple) |
|
|
|
|
10. |
13d |
Nicola MACDONALD (Light Green) |
|
|
|
|
11. |
10d |
Lauren ROBARDS (Orange) |
|
|
|
|
12. |
11d |
Jemma EASTWOOD (Brown) |
|
|
|
|
13. |
2d |
Alex MANLY (RED) |
|
|
|
|
14. |
3d |
Danielle MCKINNIREY (Yellow) |
|
|
|
|
Event 8: Mens [red] Points Score
30 Laps Sprint every 10 Laps - Result
1. |
4a |
Leigh HOWARD (Mercedes Benz Toorak) |
|
|
10 |
Pts |
2. |
12a |
Benjamin HARVEY (Roobay 2) |
|
|
7 |
|
3. |
13a |
Tom ROTHERHAM (Roobay 3) |
|
|
5 |
|
4. |
7a |
Jarrod DRIZNERS (Pro Found Civil) |
|
|
4 |
|
5. |
2a |
Jordan KERBY (Roobay) |
|
|
3 |
|
6. |
6a |
Ben RICE (Redduck) |
|
|
3 |
|
7. |
10a |
Kaden GROVES (Kilderkin Gin) |
|
|
1 |
|
8. |
3a |
Nick STOPLER (Kansom Abalone) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
9a |
Godfrey SLATERY (Cellect Mobile) |
|
|
|
|
10. |
8a |
Joshua HARRISON (Gill Engineering) |
|
|
|
|
11. |
11a |
Christoph SCHWIEZER (De Rios Wine) |
|
|
|
|
Event 9a: S/Mens Keirin Round 2
- Result
1. |
19s |
Sam DAKIN |
|
|
|
|
2. |
7s |
Callan SAUNDERS (NZ) |
|
|
|
|
3. |
4s |
Carlos CARISMO |
|
|
|
|
4. |
2s |
Conor ROWLEY |
|
|
|
|
5. |
5s |
Sam GALLAGHER |
|
|
|
|
6. |
1s |
Braedan DEAN |
|
|
|
|
Event 9b: Sprint
- Result
1. |
8s |
Ned POLLARD |
|
|
|
|
2. |
9s |
Josh THOMPSON |
|
|
|
|
Event 10: U19 Super Sprint
5 Laps free then 1 out every 2nd lap - Result
1. |
11j |
Red/White GILMORE/HASTINGS (Red/White) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
7j |
Purple FOSTER/SIMPSON (Purple) |
|
|
|
|
3. |
1j |
White PLOWRIGHT/BUCKELL (White) |
|
|
|
|
4. |
5j |
Green/White/Red SCHULTZ/QUICK (Green/White/Red) |
|
|
|
|
5. |
3j |
Red/White/Blue NUGENT/WALKER (Red/White/Blue) |
|
|
|
|
6. |
6j |
Black/Yellow/Red MORIARITY/BOF (Black/Yellow/Red) |
|
|
|
|
7. |
4j |
Light Blue LEAH/SENS (Light Blue) |
|
|
|
|
8. |
9j |
Grey HEATHER/MCCAIG (Grey) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
8j |
Pink JONES/VIVIERS (Pink) |
|
|
|
|
10. |
10j |
Orange THOMAS/SAUNDER (Orange) |
|
|
|
|
Event 11: Female Teams Elimination
5 free Laps every 2nd Lap - Result
1. |
6f |
Green CLONAN/STEWART (Green) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
13f |
Light Green TALBOT/MACDONALD (Light Green) |
|
|
|
|
3. |
2f |
Red BAKER/MANLY (RED) |
|
|
|
|
4. |
4f |
Grey HARGREAVE/PLOUFFE (Grey) |
|
|
|
|
5. |
1f |
Yellow/Green CURE/ANKUDINOFF (Yellow/Green) |
|
|
|
|
6. |
8f |
Black/White HODGES/SHERMAN (Black/White) |
|
|
|
|
7. |
7f |
Light Blue MARTIN-WALLACE/CULLING (Light Blue) |
|
|
|
|
8. |
9f |
White PERRY/ROSEMAN-GANNON (White) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
14f |
Blank ANDREWS/HEFFERNAN (Blank) |
|
|
|
|
10. |
10f |
Orange JONES/ROBARDS (Orange) |
|
|
|
|
11. |
11f |
Brown PHANG/EASTWOOD (Brown) |
|
|
|
|
12. |
5f |
Purple EDWARDS/WHEELER (Purple) |
|
|
|
|
13. |
12f |
Salmon EDMONDSON/WIASAK (Salmon) |
|
|
|
|
14. |
3f |
Yellow MORAN/MCKINNIREY (Yellow) |
|
|
|
|
Event 12: Mens Super Sprint
5 Laps free every 2nd lap - Result
1. |
2m |
Roobay KERBY/YALLOURIS (Roobay) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
4m |
Mercedes Benz Toorak HOWARD/SCOTT (Mercedes Benz Toorak) |
|
|
|
|
3. |
9m |
Cellect Mobile SLATERY/PLAPP (Cellect Mobile) |
|
|
|
|
4. |
7m |
Pro Found Civil DRIZNERS/O'SHEA (Pro Found Civil) |
|
|
|
|
5. |
12m |
Roobay 2 HARVEY/WRIGHT (Roobay 2) |
|
|
|
|
6. |
3m |
Kansom Abalone STOPLER/GRASMANN (Kansom Abalone) |
|
|
|
|
7. |
8m |
Gill Engineering HARRISON/SAYERS (Gill Engineering) |
|
|
|
|
8. |
11m |
De Rios Wine SCHWIEZER/DOUGLAS (De Rios Wine) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
13m |
Roobay 3 ROTHERHAM/BRADBURY (Roobay 3) |
|
|
|
|
10. |
10m |
Kilderkin Gin GROVES/CAVANAGH (Kilderkin Gin) |
|
|
|
|
11. |
6m |
Redduck RICE/NEWBERRY (Redduck) |
|
|
|
|
Event 13: S/Mens Team Sprint
- Result
1. |
7s |
Callan SAUNDERS (NZ) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
2s |
Conor ROWLEY |
|
|
|
|
3. |
19s |
Sam DAKIN |
|
|
|
|
4. |
8s |
Ned POLLARD |
|
|
|
|
5. |
9s |
Josh THOMPSON |
|
|
|
|
Event 14: U19 Madison
45 Min + 8 Laps Sprints 40 30 20 10 0 - Result
1. |
1j |
White PLOWRIGHT/BUCKELL (White) |
|
|
34 |
Pts |
2. |
5j |
Green/White/Red SCHULTZ/QUICK (Green/White/Red) |
|
|
30 |
|
3. |
7j |
Purple FOSTER/SIMPSON (Purple) |
|
|
18 |
|
4. |
4j |
Light Blue LEAH/SENS (Light Blue) |
|
|
12 |
|
5. |
6j |
Black/Yellow/Red MORIARITY/BOF (Black/Yellow/Red) |
|
|
12 |
|
6. |
11j |
Red/White GILMORE/HASTINGS (Red/White) |
|
|
4 |
|
7. |
3j |
Red/White/Blue NUGENT/WALKER (Red/White/Blue) |
|
|
|
|
8. |
8j |
Pink JONES/VIVIERS (Pink) |
|
|
|
|
9. |
9j |
Grey HEATHER/MCCAIG (Grey) |
|
|
|
|
10. |
10j |
Orange THOMAS/SAUNDER (Orange) |
|
|
|
|
Event 15: Female Madison
100 Laps Sprint every 10 Laps - Result
1. |
2f |
Red BAKER/MANLY (RED) |
|
|
26 |
Pts |
2. |
1f |
Yellow/Green CURE/ANKUDINOFF (Yellow/Green) |
|
|
20 |
|
3. |
6f |
Green CLONAN/STEWART (Green) |
|
|
12 |
|
4. |
8f |
Black/White HODGES/SHERMAN (Black/White) |
|
|
12 |
|
5. |
12f |
Salmon EDMONDSON/WIASAK (Salmon) |
|
|
12 |
|
6. |
4f |
Grey HARGREAVE/PLOUFFE (Grey) |
|
|
10 |
|
7. |
7f |
Light Blue MARTIN-WALLACE/CULLING (Light Blue) |
|
|
10 |
|
8. |
9f |
White PERRY/ROSEMAN-GANNON (White) |
|
|
4 |
|
9. |
10f |
Orange JONES/ROBARDS (Orange) |
|
|
2 |
|
10. |
13f |
Light Green TALBOT/MACDONALD (Light Green) |
|
|
2 |
|
11. |
14f |
Blank ANDREWS/HEFFERNAN (Blank) |
|
|
|
|
12. |
5f |
Purple EDWARDS/WHEELER (Purple) |
|
|
|
|
13. |
11f |
Brown PHANG/EASTWOOD (Brown) |
|
|
|
|
14. |
3f |
Yellow MORAN/MCKINNIREY (Yellow) |
|
|
|
|
Event 16: Mens Madison
50 Mins + 8 Laps Sprints 40 30 20 10 0 - Result
1. |
4m |
Mercedes Benz Toorak HOWARD/SCOTT (Mercedes Benz Toorak) |
|
|
32 |
Pts |
2. |
2m |
Roobay KERBY/YALLOURIS (Roobay) |
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
1 Lap Behind |
|
|
|
|
3. |
3m |
Kansom Abalone STOPLER/GRASMANN (Kansom Abalone) |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
2 Laps Behind |
|
|
|
|
4. |
9m |
Cellect Mobile SLATERY/PLAPP (Cellect Mobile) |
|
|
12 |
|
5. |
12m |
Roobay 2 HARVEY/WRIGHT (Roobay 2) |
|
|
8 |
|
6. |
7m |
Pro Found Civil DRIZNERS/O'SHEA (Pro Found Civil) |
|
|
8 |
|
7. |
13m |
Roobay 3 ROTHERHAM/BRADBURY (Roobay 3) |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
3 Laps Behind |
|
|
|
|
8. |
6m |
Redduck RICE/NEWBERRY (Redduck) |
|
|
8 |
|
9. |
10m |
Kilderkin Gin GROVES/CAVANAGH (Kilderkin Gin) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Laps Behind |
|
|
|
|
10. |
8m |
Gill Engineering HARRISON/SAYERS (Gill Engineering) |
|
|
|
|
11. |
11m |
De Rios Wine SCHWIEZER/DOUGLAS (De Rios Wine) |
|
|
|
|
Event 17: Melbourne Six Day Junior Men 19
1. |
5j |
Green/White/Red SCHULTZ/QUICK (Green/White/Red) |
|
|
1st |
|
2. |
7j |
Purple FOSTER/SIMPSON (Purple) |
|
|
2nd |
|
3. |
1j |
White PLOWRIGHT/BUCKELL (White) |
|
|
3rd |
|
Event 18: Melbourne Six Day Pro Women
1. |
1f |
Yellow/Green CURE/ANKUDINOFF (Yellow/Green) |
|
|
1st |
|
2. |
6f |
Green CLONAN/STEWART (Green) |
|
|
2nd |
|
3. |
2f |
Red BAKER/MANLY (RED) |
|
|
3rd |
|
Event 19: Melbourne Six Day Pro Men
1. |
4m |
Mercedes Benz Toorak HOWARD/SCOTT (Mercedes Benz Toorak) |
|
|
1st |
|
2. |
2m |
Roobay KERBY/YALLOURIS (Roobay) |
|
|
2nd |
|
3. |
3m |
Kansom Abalone STOPLER/GRASMANN (Kansom Abalone) |
|
|
3rd |
|