Victorian Masters Track Championships ITT and Scratch Races Results
-
Date: 9th February 2019
-
DISC Velodrome Melbourne
-
Chief Commissaire: Doug Armstrong
-
Organiser: Cycling Victoria
-
Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]
Event 1: Time Trial Final WMAS (All)
500m - Result
1. |
9 |
Lise BENJAMIN (MAS7) |
|
39.47 |
|
|
2. |
3 |
Vanessa GOSS (MAS4) |
|
39.808 |
+0.33 |
|
3. |
1 |
Carrie LIM (MAS2) |
|
41.058 |
+1.58 |
|
4. |
6 |
Fran PIDGEON (MAS4) |
|
41.564 |
+2.09 |
|
5. |
7 |
Anna DAVIS (MAS5) |
|
41.783 |
+2.31 |
|
6. |
8 |
Donna MEEHAN (MAS6) |
|
42.01 |
+2.54 |
|
7. |
2 |
Rebecca WILLIAMSON (MAS3) |
|
43.158 |
+3.68 |
|
8. |
4 |
Erika GOSNEY (MAS4) |
|
43.278 |
+3.80 |
|
9. |
5 |
Kay DOIDGE (MAS4) |
|
46.482 |
+7.01 |
|
Event 2: Time Trial Final MMAS9-10
500m - Result
1. |
71 |
Kyran STUTTERD (MAS9) |
|
45.787 |
|
|
2. |
72 |
John WYATT (MAS9) |
|
46.16 |
+0.37 |
|
3. |
73 |
Marshall HORNBY (MAS9) |
|
47.672 |
+1.88 |
|
4. |
74 |
David CHADDERTON (MAS10) |
|
55.653 |
+9.86 |
|
Event 3: Time Trial Final MMAS7-8
500m - Result
1. |
66 |
Gordon PATRICK (MAS8) |
|
39.234 |
|
|
2. |
62 |
Andrew DICK (MAS7) |
|
39.563 |
+0.32 |
|
3. |
59 |
Ed GARNETT (MAS7) |
|
40.058 |
+0.82 |
|
4. |
68 |
Paul MCKAY (MAS8) |
|
40.092 |
+0.85 |
|
5. |
63 |
Peter MCGREGOR (MAS7) |
|
40.676 |
+1.44 |
|
6. |
61 |
Dominique RIDEAUX (MAS7) |
|
41.365 |
+2.13 |
|
7. |
69 |
Peter GRAY (MAS8) |
|
42.012 |
+2.77 |
|
8. |
65 |
Phillip INNES (MAS8) |
|
42.029 |
+2.79 |
|
9. |
64 |
Graeme POPE (MAS7) |
|
42.937 |
+3.70 |
|
10. |
70 |
Paul JAMES (MAS8) |
|
43.947 |
+4.71 |
|
11. |
67 |
David WOOLLEY (MAS8) |
|
45.030 |
+5.79 |
|
12. |
79 |
Mark CANALDER |
|
48.516 |
+9.28 |
|
Event 4: Time Trial Final MMAS5-6
500m - STANDINGS
1. |
42 |
Sean CLEARY (MAS5) |
|
35.839 |
|
|
2. |
46 |
Andrew SLUITER (MAS5) |
|
37.181 |
+1.34 |
|
3. |
48 |
Chris EICHLER (MAS5) |
|
37.844 |
+2.00 |
|
4. |
54 |
Dave FAIRBURN (MAS6) |
|
37.940 |
+2.10 |
|
5. |
44 |
Spiros MOUZAKIS (MAS5) |
|
38.891 |
+3.05 |
|
6. |
43 |
David COLLINS (MAS5) |
|
39.163 |
+3.32 |
|
7. |
41 |
John MITSINIKOS (MAS5) |
|
39.774 |
+3.93 |
|
8. |
53 |
Geoff DIAMOND (MAS6) |
|
40.074 |
+4.23 |
|
9. |
51 |
David GALLAGHER (MAS6) |
|
40.090 |
+4.25 |
|
|
45 |
Simon TURNER (MAS5) |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Piers FRASER (MAS6) |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Dave MULLENS (MAS6) |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Iain CLARK (MAS5) |
|
|
|
|
Event 5: Time Trial Final MMAS3-4
750m - Result
1. |
23 |
Garth HIRCOE (MAS3) |
|
51.419 |
|
|
2. |
21 |
Nick GRAINGER (MAS3) |
|
52.622 |
+1.20 |
|
3. |
27 |
Stuart GRIEVE (MAS4) |
|
55.037 |
+3.61 |
|
4. |
30 |
Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (MAS4) |
|
55.508 |
+4.08 |
|
5. |
32 |
Daniel JACKSON (MAS4) |
|
55.707 |
+4.28 |
|
6. |
25 |
Kirk RATCLIFF (MAS4) |
|
56.181 |
+4.76 |
|
7. |
24 |
Grant MCCALLION (MAS3) |
|
57.805 |
+6.38 |
|
8. |
29 |
Justin GODFREY (MAS4) |
|
1:01.273 |
+9.85 |
|
Event 6: Time Trial Final MMAS1-2
1000m - Result
1. |
15 |
James OGILVIE (MAS2) |
|
1:10.332 |
|
|
2. |
16 |
Nathan COLLINS (MAS2) |
|
1:12.608 |
+2.27 |
|
3. |
18 |
Tim RENOWDEN (MAS2) |
|
1:13.185 |
+2.85 |
|
4. |
19 |
Colin HOGAN (MAS2) |
|
1:14.667 |
+4.33 |
|
5. |
12 |
Aidan WHITE (MAS1) |
|
1:18.419 |
+8.08 |
|
Event p1: ITT Presentation WMAS7
1. |
9 |
Lise BENJAMIN (MAS7) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Event p21: ITT Presentation WMAS6
1. |
8 |
Donna MEEHAN (MAS6) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Event p22: ITT Presentation WMAS5
1. |
7 |
Anna DAVIS (MAS5) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Event p23: ITT Presentation WMAS4
1. |
3 |
Vanessa GOSS (MAS4) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
6 |
Fran PIDGEON (MAS4) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
4 |
Erika GOSNEY (MAS4) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p24: ITT Presentation WMAS3
1. |
2 |
Rebecca WILLIAMSON (MAS3) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Event p25: ITT Presentation WMAS2
1. |
1 |
Carrie LIM (MAS2) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Event p2a: ITT Presentation MMAS10
1. |
74 |
David CHADDERTON (MAS10) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Event p2: ITT Presentation MMAS9
1. |
71 |
Kyran STUTTERD (MAS9) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
72 |
John WYATT (MAS9) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
73 |
Marshall HORNBY (MAS9) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p3a: ITT Presentation MMAS8
1. |
66 |
Gordon PATRICK (MAS8) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
68 |
Paul MCKAY (MAS8) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
69 |
Peter GRAY (MAS8) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p3: ITT Presentation MMAS7
1. |
62 |
Andrew DICK (MAS7) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
59 |
Ed GARNETT (MAS7) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
63 |
Peter MCGREGOR (MAS7) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p4a: ITT Presentation MMAS6
1. |
54 |
Dave FAIRBURN (MAS6) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
53 |
Geoff DIAMOND (MAS6) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
51 |
David GALLAGHER (MAS6) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p4b: ITT Presentation MMAS5
1. |
42 |
Sean CLEARY (MAS5) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
46 |
Andrew SLUITER (MAS5) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
48 |
Chris EICHLER (MAS5) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p4c: ITT Presentation MMAS4
1. |
27 |
Stuart GRIEVE (MAS4) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
30 |
Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (MAS4) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
32 |
Daniel JACKSON (MAS4) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p5: ITT Presentation MMAS3
1. |
23 |
Garth HIRCOE (MAS3) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
21 |
Nick GRAINGER (MAS3) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
24 |
Grant MCCALLION (MAS3) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p5a: ITT Presentation MMAS2
1. |
15 |
James OGILVIE (MAS2) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
16 |
Nathan COLLINS (MAS2) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
18 |
Tim RENOWDEN (MAS2) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p6: ITT Presentation MMAS1
1. |
12 |
Aidan WHITE (MAS1) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Event p7: ITT Presentation PARA
1. |
29 |
Justin GODFREY (MAS4) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Break Resume 12:45PM
Event 7: Scratch Race WMAS (All)
5km - Result
1. |
9 |
Lise BENJAMIN (MAS7) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
6 |
Fran PIDGEON (MAS4) |
|
|
|
|
3. |
3 |
Vanessa GOSS (MAS4) |
|
|
|
|
4. |
8 |
Donna MEEHAN (MAS6) |
|
|
|
|
5. |
2 |
Rebecca WILLIAMSON (MAS3) |
|
|
|
|
Event 8: Scratch Race MMAS9-10
5km - Result
1. |
72 |
John WYATT (MAS9) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
71 |
Kyran STUTTERD (MAS9) |
|
|
|
|
3. |
73 |
Marshall HORNBY (MAS9) |
|
|
|
|
4. |
74 |
David CHADDERTON (MAS10) |
|
|
|
|
Event 9: Scratch Race MMAS7-8
5km - Result
1. |
66 |
Gordon PATRICK (MAS8) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
61 |
Dominique RIDEAUX (MAS7) |
|
|
|
|
3. |
62 |
Andrew DICK (MAS7) |
|
|
|
|
4. |
63 |
Peter MCGREGOR (MAS7) |
|
|
|
|
5. |
64 |
Graeme POPE (MAS7) |
|
|
|
|
6. |
70 |
Paul JAMES (MAS8) |
|
|
|
|
7. |
59 |
Ed GARNETT (MAS7) |
|
|
|
|
8. |
67 |
David WOOLLEY (MAS8) |
|
|
|
|
Event 10: Scratch Race MMAS5-6
5km - Result
1. |
48 |
Chris EICHLER (MAS5) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
49 |
Mark BAILEY (MAS5) |
|
|
|
|
3. |
46 |
Andrew SLUITER (MAS5) |
|
|
|
|
4. |
54 |
Dave FAIRBURN (MAS6) |
|
|
|
|
5. |
44 |
Spiros MOUZAKIS (MAS5) |
|
|
|
|
6. |
51 |
David GALLAGHER (MAS6) |
|
|
|
|
7. |
43 |
David COLLINS (MAS5) |
|
|
|
|
8. |
41 |
John MITSINIKOS (MAS5) |
|
|
|
|
Event 11: Scratch Race MMAS1-4
10km - Result
1. |
30 |
Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (MAS4) |
|
|
|
|
2. |
17 |
Daniel BUCKNALL (MAS2) |
|
|
|
|
3. |
23 |
Garth HIRCOE (MAS3) |
|
|
|
|
4. |
27 |
Stuart GRIEVE (MAS4) |
|
|
|
|
5. |
16 |
Nathan COLLINS (MAS2) |
|
|
|
|
6. |
24 |
Grant MCCALLION (MAS3) |
|
|
|
|
7. |
29 |
Justin GODFREY (MAS4) |
|
|
|
|
8. |
21 |
Nick GRAINGER (MAS3) |
|
|
|
|
Event p40: Scratch Presentation WMAS7
1. |
9 |
Lise BENJAMIN (MAS7) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Event p41: Scratch Presentation WMAS6
1. |
8 |
Donna MEEHAN (MAS6) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Event p43: Scratch Presentation WMAS4
1. |
6 |
Fran PIDGEON (MAS4) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
3 |
Vanessa GOSS (MAS4) |
|
|
Silver |
|
Event p44: Scratch Presentation WMAS3
1. |
2 |
Rebecca WILLIAMSON (MAS3) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Event p46: Scratch Presentation MMAS10
1. |
74 |
David CHADDERTON (MAS10) |
|
|
Gold |
|
Event p47: Scratch Presentation MMAS9
1. |
72 |
John WYATT (MAS9) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
71 |
Kyran STUTTERD (MAS9) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
73 |
Marshall HORNBY (MAS9) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p48: Scratch Presentation MMAS8
1. |
66 |
Gordon PATRICK (MAS8) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
70 |
Paul JAMES (MAS8) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
67 |
David WOOLLEY (MAS8) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p49: Scratch Presentation MMAS7
1. |
61 |
Dominique RIDEAUX (MAS7) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
62 |
Andrew DICK (MAS7) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
63 |
Peter MCGREGOR (MAS7) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p50: Scratch Presentation MMAS6
1. |
54 |
Dave FAIRBURN (MAS6) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
51 |
David GALLAGHER (MAS6) |
|
|
Silver |
|
Event p51: Scratch Presentation MMAS5
1. |
48 |
Chris EICHLER (MAS5) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
49 |
Mark BAILEY (MAS5) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
46 |
Andrew SLUITER (MAS5) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p52: Scratch Presentation MMAS4
1. |
30 |
Aaron CHRISTIANSEN (MAS4) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
27 |
Stuart GRIEVE (MAS4) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
29 |
Justin GODFREY (MAS4) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p53: Scratch Presentation MMAS3
1. |
23 |
Garth HIRCOE (MAS3) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
24 |
Grant MCCALLION (MAS3) |
|
|
Silver |
|
3. |
21 |
Nick GRAINGER (MAS3) |
|
|
Bronze |
|
Event p54: Scratch Presentation MMAS2
1. |
17 |
Daniel BUCKNALL (MAS2) |
|
|
Gold |
|
2. |
16 |
Nathan COLLINS (MAS2) |
|
|
Silver |
|