VIC Masters Championships TT and Pursuit - Program of Events
500m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 82 | Emily BREWER (HAW) | ||||
84 | Rhianon NORTON (SHP) |
500m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 87 | Gabrielle THOMASZ (QLD) | ||||
88 | Rebecca WILLIAMSON (BWK) |
500m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 95 | Vanessa GOSS (PRS) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 93 | Bridie O'DONNELL (STK) | ||||
94 | Gigi VAN DER POLL (BWK) |
500m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 99 | Samantha SUTTON (BWK) | ||||
[No Rider] |
500m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 98 | Gabrielle BELZ (BWK) | ||||
101 | Alix WATSON (PRS) |
Heat 1: | 100 | Jennifer CAMPBELL (BBN) | ||||
[No Rider] |
500m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 56 | Lawrence NAUGHTON (BGO) | ||||
70 | David WOOLLEY (BGO) | |||||
Heat 2: | 71 | Neil WRAY (PRS) | ||||
72 | Peter WYKES (PRS) | |||||
Heat 3: | 68 | Trevor ROLLINSON (WAR) | ||||
69 | Kyran STUTTERD (SOU) |
500m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 66 | Graeme LITTLE (PRS) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 64 | Peter THORNTON (BBN) | ||||
65 | Phillip INNES (BWK) | |||||
Heat 3: | 62 | Paul MCKAY (NSW) | ||||
63 | Theo THEOL (EAS) |
500m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 57 | Ian POTTS (BWK) | ||||
54 | Ed GARNETT (ACT) | |||||
Heat 2: | 52 | William FALKENBERG (BBN) | ||||
53 | Piers FRASER (ADF) | |||||
Heat 3: | 37 | David HAASE (BBN) | ||||
49 | Richard HOOD (BWK) | |||||
Heat 4: | 47 | Dominique RIDEAUX (NSW) | ||||
38 | David GALLAGHER (BBN) |
500m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 33 | John CZECHOWSKI (HAW) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 41 | John MITSINIKOS (PRS) | ||||
43 | Mark TROUNSON (PRS) |
750m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 19 | Alvin DUMARAOS (HAW) | ||||
23 | Kirk RATCLIFF (BWK) | |||||
Heat 2: | 31 | Matt BOWMAN (B-S) | ||||
29 | Giovanni CIPRIANO (CAR) | |||||
Heat 3: | 27 | Sean CLEARY (BBN) | ||||
28 | Andrew SLUITER (BWK) |
750m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 18 | Mace COLSON (BWK) | ||||
20 | Sam GEBERT (COB) | |||||
Heat 2: | 14 | Trent MASEFIELD (QLD) | ||||
15 | Chris RAY (BWK) | |||||
Heat 3: | 11 | Craig FERDINANDS (CAR) | ||||
12 | Garth HIRCOE (PRS) |
1000m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 9 | Nathan COLLINS (COB) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 1 | Brad NORTON (SHP) | ||||
2 | David FENOLLAR (PRS) |
2000m Straight Final
Heat 1: | 90 | Michelle SCURR (BWK) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 93 | Bridie O'DONNELL (STK) | ||||
95 | Vanessa GOSS (PRS) |
2000m Qualifying to Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Finals
Heat 1: | 56 | Lawrence NAUGHTON (BGO) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 70 | David WOOLLEY (BGO) | ||||
72 | Peter WYKES (PRS) | |||||
Heat 3: | 68 | Trevor ROLLINSON (WAR) | ||||
69 | Kyran STUTTERD (SOU) |
2000m Qualifying to Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Finals
Heat 1: | 65 | Phillip INNES (BWK) | ||||
66 | Graeme LITTLE (PRS) | |||||
Heat 2: | 62 | Paul MCKAY (NSW) | ||||
48 | David MORELAND (BGO) |
2000m Qualifying to Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Finals
Heat 1: | 57 | Ian POTTS (BWK) | ||||
54 | Ed GARNETT (ACT) | |||||
Heat 2: | 50 | Neale ADAMS (MOR) | ||||
53 | Piers FRASER (ADF) | |||||
Heat 3: | 39 | Walter DAPCICH (BWK) | ||||
49 | Richard HOOD (BWK) | |||||
Heat 4: | 47 | Dominique RIDEAUX (NSW) | ||||
38 | David GALLAGHER (BBN) |
2000m Qualifying to Gold Medal Finals
Heat 1: | 33 | John CZECHOWSKI (HAW) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 43 | Mark TROUNSON (PRS) | ||||
42 | Steven SUTTON (BWK) | |||||
Heat 3: | 40 | Harry HANLEY (CAR) | ||||
41 | John MITSINIKOS (PRS) |
3000m Qualifying to Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Finals
Heat 1: | 32 | Iain CLARK (BWK) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 29 | Giovanni CIPRIANO (CAR) | ||||
24 | Paul YEATMAN (WAR) | |||||
Heat 3: | 31 | Matt BOWMAN (B-S) | ||||
22 | Jason MEEHL (STK) | |||||
Heat 4: | 28 | Andrew SLUITER (BWK) | ||||
21 | Gordon KENNEWAY (CAR) |
2000m Straight Final
100 | Jennifer CAMPBELL (BBN) | |||||
[No Rider] |
2000m Straight Final
98 | Gabrielle BELZ (BWK) | |||||
101 | Alix WATSON (PRS) |
2000m Straight Final
93 | Bridie O'DONNELL (STK) | |||||
95 | Vanessa GOSS (PRS) |
2000m Straight Final
84 | Rhianon NORTON (SHP) | |||||
[No Rider] |
2000m
72 | Peter WYKES (PRS) | |||||
69 | Kyran STUTTERD (SOU) |
2000m
68 | Trevor ROLLINSON (WAR) | |||||
56 | Lawrence NAUGHTON (BGO) |
2000m
65 | Phillip INNES (BWK) | |||||
66 | Graeme LITTLE (PRS) |
2000m
48 | David MORELAND (BGO) | |||||
62 | Paul MCKAY (NSW) |
2000m
49 | Richard HOOD (BWK) | |||||
47 | Dominique RIDEAUX (NSW) |
2000m
39 | Walter DAPCICH (BWK) | |||||
50 | Neale ADAMS (MOR) |
2000m
43 | Mark TROUNSON (PRS) | |||||
41 | John MITSINIKOS (PRS) |
2000m
40 | Harry HANLEY (CAR) | |||||
33 | John CZECHOWSKI (HAW) |
3000m
21 | Gordon KENNEWAY (CAR) | |||||
22 | Jason MEEHL (STK) |
3000m
32 | Iain CLARK (BWK) | |||||
31 | Matt BOWMAN (B-S) |
3000m
16 | Cam WOOLCOCK (HAW) | |||||
8 | Brett ROLLINSON (WAR) |
3000m
1 | Brad NORTON (SHP) | |||||
2 | David FENOLLAR (PRS) |