VRS East Gippsland Tour Stage 3 - Road Race
81 KM
1. | 2 | Sam DE RITER (High5 Dream Team) | 1h52:15 | |||
2. | 1 | Lucy KENNEDY (High5 Dream Team) | +0 | |||
3. | 36 | Ruth CORSET (Rush Women's Team) | +0 | |||
4. | 16 | Brodie CHAPMAN (CBR Womens Cycling Team) | +0 | |||
5. | 6 | Shannon MALSEED (Holden Racing) | +0 | |||
6. | 35 | Amelia WATKINSON (Alpine Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
7. | 5 | Louisa LOBIGS (Holden Racing) | +0 | |||
8. | 8 | Grace BROWN (Holden Racing) | +4 | |||
9. | 39 | Justine BARROW (Rush Women's Team) | +4 | |||
10. | 13 | Madeline WRIGHT (Specialized Women's Racing) | +6 | |||
11. | 19 | Anna BOOTH (CBR Womens Cycling Team) | +6 | |||
12. | 24 | Sarah DUFFIELD (Veris Racing) | +6 | |||
13. | 3 | Jessica PRATT (High5 Dream Team) | +6 | |||
14. | 12 | Trayn HEATHER (Specialized Women's Racing) | +6 | |||
15. | 11 | Lucy BECHTEL (Specialized Women's Racing) | +6 | |||
16. | 31 | Rebecca HENDERSON (Canberra Cycling Club) | +6 | |||
17. | 34 | Margeaux THOMPSON (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +6 | |||
18. | 15 | Chloe MCINTOSH (CBR Womens Cycling Team) | +6 | |||
19. | 27 | Erin NOLAN (Veris Racing) | +6 | |||
20. | 28 | Kirsty DEACON (Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club) | +6 | |||
21. | 40 | Holly RANSON (Rush Women's Team) | +6 | |||
22. | 17 | Rachel WARD (CBR Womens Cycling Team) | +6 | |||
23. | 18 | Rebecca STEPHENS (CBR Womens Cycling Team) | +6 | |||
24. | 26 | Sofia ERHARD (Veris Racing) | +10 | |||
25. | 30 | Sarah GIGANTE (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
26. | 14 | Ella BLOOR (Specialized Women's Racing) | +13 | |||
27. | 32 | Jade COLLIGAN (Nowra Velo) | +13 | |||
28. | 4 | Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (High5 Dream Team) | +13 | |||
29. | 9 | Erin KINNEALY (Holden Racing) | +26 | |||
30. | 38 | Kristy GLOVER (Rush Women's Team) | +26 | |||
31. | 10 | Kate PERRY (Specialized Women's Racing) | +45 | |||
32. | 29 | Carley MCKAY (Alpine Cycling Club) | +6:17 | |||
33. | 37 | Minda MURRAY (Rush Women's Team) | +6:32 | |||
34. | 25 | Sabine BIRD (Veris Racing) | +6:32 | |||
35. | 20 | Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +6:32 | |||
36. | 21 | Brittany LINDORES (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +10:33 | |||
37. | 22 | Phoebe CHADWICK-MASTERS (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +10:33 | |||
dnf | 7 | Danielle MCKINNERY (Holden Racing) | ||||
dnf | 23 | Katie MCDONNELL (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | ||||
dnf | 33 | Gemma ABERY (St Kilda Cycling Club) |
108 KM
1. | 108 | Brenton JONES (Warragul Cycling Club) | 2h10:54 | |||
2. | 95 | Ayden TOOVEY (Mudgee CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 44 | Jason LEA (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) | +0 | |||
4. | 72 | Nicholas WHITE (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
5. | 105 | Todd SATCHELL (Stawell Great Western) | +0 | |||
6. | 80 | Ethan BERENDS (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
7. | 94 | Alex HOLDEN (Mornington Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
8. | 52 | Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (InForm Tineli) | +0 | |||
9. | 93 | Cyrus MONK (Drapac Pat's Veg) | +0 | |||
10. | 57 | Sam HILL (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +0 | |||
11. | 41 | Sean LAKE (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) | +0 | |||
12. | 66 | Thomas MCDONALD (VIS - John West) | +0 | |||
13. | 74 | Julian THOMSON (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
14. | 107 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (Team Lotto Kern-Haus) | +0 | |||
15. | 67 | Jake KLAJNBLAT (VIS - John West) | +0 | |||
16. | 96 | Angus CALDER (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
17. | 79 | Riley TERRENS (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
18. | 49 | Lionel MAWDITT (InForm Tineli) | +0 | |||
19. | 43 | Neil VAN DER PLOEG (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) | +0 | |||
20. | 86 | Kyle THOMPSON (CCCC) | +0 | |||
21. | 42 | Jeremy CAMERON (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) | +0 | |||
22. | 75 | Alexander EVANS (Bendigo and District Cycle Club) | +0 | |||
23. | 69 | Daniel MCCONNELL (Bairnsdale Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
24. | 63 | Nic SIMPSON (Total Rush) | +0 | |||
25. | 84 | Mathew ROSS (Drapac Pat's Veg) | +0 | |||
26. | 71 | Liam WHITE (Drapac Pat's Veg) | +0 | |||
27. | 87 | Toby STEWART (Eurobodalla) | +0 | |||
28. | 58 | Kelsey BOREHAM (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +0 | |||
29. | 46 | Dylan LINDSEY (Anchor Point South Coast) | +0 | |||
30. | 92 | Samuel BARNDEN (Melbourne University Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
31. | 51 | Patrick BURT (InForm Tineli) | +0 | |||
32. | 106 | Cameron JUDSON (Sydney Uni Velo Club) | +0 | |||
33. | 65 | Thomas JONES (VIS - John West) | +0 | |||
34. | 64 | Angus LYONS (VIS - John West) | +0 | |||
35. | 59 | Maccie CARTER (Total Rush) | +0 | |||
36. | 55 | Nathan BOOTH (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +0 | |||
37. | 47 | Nick LEONARD (Anchor Point South Coast) | +0 | |||
38. | 82 | Drew MOREY (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
39. | 85 | Dylan MCKENNA (Castlemaine Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
40. | 88 | Oliver KENT-SPARK (Drapac Pat's Veg) | +21 | |||
41. | 98 | Indiana MICHEL (Shepparton Cycling Club) | +21 | |||
42. | 56 | Hayden CAMPBELL (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +21 | |||
43. | 81 | Matthew DE VROET (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +31 | |||
44. | 102 | Christopher PAPASTAVROS (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +33 | |||
45. | 73 | Nathan BURRELL (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) | +35 | |||
46. | 77 | James PANE (Drapac Pat's Veg) | +42 | |||
47. | 76 | Conor MURTAGH (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +1:13 | |||
48. | 68 | William BARKER (ANU Cycling) | +2:14 | |||
49. | 60 | Tom HAYNE (Total Rush) | +2:16 | |||
50. | 104 | Allan SATCHELL (Stawell Great Western) | +2:16 | |||
51. | 70 | David MCLEAN (Bairnsdale Cycling Club) | +2:16 | |||
52. | 62 | Liam PINO (Total Rush) | +2:23 | |||
53. | 53 | Kallum PARLEVLIET (InForm Tineli) | +2:23 | |||
54. | 48 | Lachlan NOLTE (Anchor Point South Coast) | +3:44 | |||
55. | 45 | Ashleigh KEY (Anchor Point South Coast) | +5:46 | |||
56. | 91 | Joshua TAYLOR (Kooragang Open Cycling Club) | +8:27 | |||
57. | 78 | Ryan SCHILT (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +11:55 | |||
58. | 50 | Tom MCFARLANE (InForm Tineli) | +21:22 | |||
dnf | 54 | Andrew MCCOSKER (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | ||||
dnf | 61 | Jai KANAT (Total Rush) | ||||
dnf | 83 | James MOWATT (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 97 | Glenn O'SHEA (Norwood Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 99 | Michael KORENEFF (Singapore) | ||||
dnf | 100 | Emmanuel BLANCO (St Kilda Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 101 | David KELLY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 109 | Jarryd JONES (Warragul Cycling Club) |
81 Km
1. | 132 | Jordan VILLANI (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1h52:47 | |||
2. | 128 | Liam EDWARDS (Shepparton Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
3. | 131 | Carter TURNBULL (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
4. | 130 | Elliot SMITH (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
5. | 127 | Aaron COGHLAN (Nowra Velo) | +40 | |||
6. | 126 | Will LUMBY (Leongatha Cycling Club) | +45 | |||
7. | 124 | Tristan DIMMOCK (Canberra Cycling Club) | +56 | |||
8. | 133 | Hamish WEBBER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +1:33 | |||
9. | 123 | Mackenzie HASTINGS (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +2:00 | |||
10. | 129 | Sebastian PRESLEY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +11:51 | |||
11. | 125 | Roly STEWART (Eurobodalla) | +29:41 |
54 KM
1. | 150 | David WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | 1h10:12 | |||
2. | 143 | Angus COLLINS (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
3. | 152 | Paul GARRIGA (CCCC) | +6 | |||
4. | 147 | William MOLONEY-MORTON (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +15 | |||
5. | 148 | Rudy PORTER (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +15 | |||
6. | 151 | Max STEWART (Carnegie CC) | +15 | |||
7. | 160 | Byron WOODS (Shepparton Cycling Club) | +15 | |||
8. | 159 | Adrian WEBER (Mornington Cycling Club) | +15 | |||
9. | 161 | Sam BASCOMBE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +15 | |||
10. | 149 | Connor RATE (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +19 | |||
11. | 146 | Harry KENNEWELL (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +20 | |||
12. | 142 | Ross BERNARD (British Cycling) | +20 | |||
13. | 156 | Harrison MCLEAN (Leongatha Cycling Club) | +22 | |||
14. | 155 | Charlie BARBER (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +23 | |||
15. | 162 | Mason HENDER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +40 | |||
16. | 163 | Jonathan LAMBRIANIDIS (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +40 | |||
17. | 165 | Victor YIU (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +47 | |||
18. | 157 | Andrew GYNES (Mornington Cycling Club) | +1:07 | |||
19. | 145 | Lachlan CLARKE (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +5:55 | |||
20. | 144 | Patrick BRETT (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +5:56 | |||
21. | 158 | Morgan HAYES (Mornington Cycling Club) | +5:59 | |||
22. | 164 | Rafael UNGAR (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +5:59 | |||
23. | 154 | Joshua GRIEVE (Geelong Cycling Club) | +5:59 | |||
24. | 141 | John MAGUIRE (Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club) | +6:07 | |||
dnf | 153 | Harry STURT (CCCC) |
108 KM
1. | 221 | Andrew GRAY (Kosdown Performance) | 2h18:58 | |||
2. | 224 | Dom DUDKIEVICZ (Kosdown Performance) | +2:05 | |||
3. | 202 | Adam HAWKINS (Bicycle Superstore Giant) | +2:05 | |||
4. | 218 | Jon HOUSTON (Hampton Cycles) | +2:06 | |||
5. | 222 | Stephen LANE (Kosdown Performance) | +2:06 | |||
6. | 213 | Tim JAMIESON (Giant Celtic Race Team) | +2:09 | |||
7. | 223 | Darryn BENN (Kosdown Performance) | +2:10 | |||
8. | 217 | Damien JONES (Hampton Cycles) | +2:12 | |||
9. | 227 | Stefan KIRSCH (Leongatha CC) | +2:19 | |||
10. | 229 | Harrison MORGAN (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) | +2:19 | |||
11. | 230 | Kris HOPKINS (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +2:19 | |||
12. | 208 | James PAGE (CharterMason Racing) | +2:22 | |||
13. | 226 | Daniel GAFA (Latrobe City Cycling Club) | +2:22 | |||
14. | 207 | Matthew LEDGAR (CharterMason Racing) | +2:22 | |||
15. | 233 | Julian BUCKLEY (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +2:22 | |||
16. | 220 | Tom LEAPER (Kosdown Performance) | +2:22 | |||
17. | 211 | James OGILVIE (CharterMason Racing) | +2:26 | |||
18. | 212 | Gerard DONNELLY (Giant Celtic Race Team) | +2:26 | |||
19. | 215 | Anthony WALLACE (Hampton Cycles) | +2:56 | |||
20. | 216 | Brett KINGSTON (Hampton Cycles) | +2:56 | |||
21. | 210 | Cameron HALES (CharterMason Racing) | +3:09 | |||
22. | 225 | Daniel FURMSTON (Latrobe City Cycling Club) | +3:34 | |||
23. | 228 | Simon DAVIES (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) | +3:41 | |||
24. | 203 | Jason JAMES (Bicycle Superstore Giant) | +10:06 | |||
dnf | 201 | Justin DEELEY (Bicycle Superstore Giant) | ||||
dnf | 204 | Richard NOBLE (Bicycle Superstore Giant) | ||||
dnf | 205 | Clem FRIES (Bicycle Superstore Giant) | ||||
dnf | 214 | Darren YOUNG (Giant Celtic Race Team) | ||||
dnf | 231 | Ritchard LONGMIRE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 232 | Troy DRINAN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
dns | 209 | Damien BOVALINO (CharterMason Racing) |
81 KM
1. | 261 | Matt PARKINSON (Warragul Cycling Club) | 1h49:00 | |||
2. | 241 | Marcus WARNER (Alpine Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
3. | 264 | Matthew NEWTON (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
4. | 247 | Matt CONVERY (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
5. | 259 | Joshkun AKARSU (Warragul) | +0 | |||
6. | 249 | Andrew STEVENS (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
7. | 245 | Aaron GROOT (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
8. | 257 | Chris WOOD (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
9. | 256 | Michael VILLANI (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
10. | 244 | Anthony BREW (Canberra Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
11. | 253 | Nick LOWE (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
12. | 255 | Robbie STOREY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
13. | 246 | Richard HARVEY (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
14. | 263 | Simon WHITFORD (Wellington) | +0 | |||
15. | 248 | Kevin MURPHY (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
16. | 243 | Christopher COX (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
17. | 250 | James TIMMER-ARENDS (Latrobe City Cycling Club) | +7 | |||
18. | 258 | Chris HOWARD (Wangaratta Cycling Club) | +7 | |||
19. | 262 | Brett ROLLINSON (Warragul Cycling Club) | +10 | |||
20. | 254 | Thor NAVNTOFT (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +29 | |||
21. | 260 | Jason LAIRD (Warragul Cycling Club) | +9:17 | |||
dnf | 242 | David FITZSIMONS (Blackburn Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 251 | Nicholas MCENIRY (SKCC) | ||||
dns | 252 | Lee LINDSAY (Southern Masters Cycling Club) |
54 KM
1. | 316 | Brett KENNEDY (Warragul Cycling Club) | 1h10:02 | |||
2. | 301 | Daniel HULBERT (Portland CC) | +0 | |||
3. | 274 | Luke MORRISON (Blackburn CC) | +0 | |||
4. | 317 | Glenn MARRIOTT (Warragul Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
5. | 292 | Ian MURPHY (Coburg Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
6. | 304 | Ryan WATERSON (SMCC) | +0 | |||
7. | 283 | Michael TAYLOR (Canberra Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
8. | 287 | Alex DESCANTES (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
9. | 272 | Daniel RICKHUSS (Bairnsdale Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
10. | 305 | Gary HAAS (Southern Masters) | +0 | |||
11. | 277 | Pierre PINO (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
12. | 309 | Dayne NASH (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
13. | 276 | Vaughan WEBBER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
14. | 306 | Keith PARSONS (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
15. | 279 | Brendan BYATT (Canberra Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
16. | 293 | Andrew CALIGIURI (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
17. | 300 | James MCARDLE (Melbourne Cycling League) | +0 | |||
18. | 294 | Paul GELDARD (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
19. | 289 | Craig DOHERTY (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
20. | 288 | Jeroen WEIMAR (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
21. | 299 | Christopher CARTER (Melbourne Cycling League) | +0 | |||
22. | 322 | Ben DOWSETT (Wellington Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
23. | 310 | Lachlan STEVENS (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
24. | 318 | Rob MONK (Warragul Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
25. | 320 | Paul YEATMAN (Warragul Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
26. | 280 | Andrew CHAMBERLAIN (Canberra Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
27. | 298 | Craig EASTWOOD (Melbourne Cycling League) | +0 | |||
28. | 307 | William GIELWESKI (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
29. | 313 | Ed HILLY (Vikings Cycling ClubACT) | +0 | |||
30. | 314 | Andrew NESBITT (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) | +0 | |||
31. | 312 | Tim LIER (Sunbury Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
32. | 282 | Mark FRANCIS (Canberra Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
33. | 311 | Tim WEBBER (St. Kilda) | +0 | |||
34. | 308 | Nick HARVEY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
35. | 284 | Gregory AIDONE (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
36. | 278 | Nigel HOBDAY (Cambridge Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
37. | 295 | Roland ELSDON (Latrobe City Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
38. | 275 | David GALLAGHER (Blackburn Cycling Club) | +9 | |||
39. | 297 | Adrian HARPER (Latrobe City Cycling Club) | +9 | |||
40. | 319 | Jason TUBNOR (Warragul Cycling Club) | +16 | |||
41. | 285 | Milan ANDJELKOVIC (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +46 | |||
42. | 273 | David WILLOWHITE (Bairnsdale Cycling Club) | +1:15 | |||
43. | 315 | Jason DASTEY (Warragul) | +1:21 | |||
44. | 321 | Aaron WAIN (Wellington Cycling Club) | +2:10 | |||
45. | 302 | Harold MORTON (Portland CC) | +7:08 | |||
46. | 271 | Frank NYHUIS (Alpine Cycling Club) | +7:08 | |||
47. | 281 | Greg COLLIS (Canberra Cycling Club) | +7:08 | |||
48. | 291 | Chris MICHAELIDES (Coburg Cycling Club) | +7:08 | |||
49. | 296 | Simon FORBES (Latrobe City Cycling Club) | +12:22 | |||
dnf | 286 | Dean ASHTON (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) |
54 KM
1. | 344 | Meredith CLARK (St Kilda Cycling Club) | 1h24:39 | |||
2. | 339 | Gail PEARSON (Jindabyne Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
3. | 345 | Kerry JONKER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
4. | 343 | Hannah MACDOUGALL (Pirates Sporting Club) | +0 | |||
5. | 335 | Claire STEWART (Coburg Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
6. | 340 | Nicole HOBDAY (Melbourne Cycling League) | +0 | |||
7. | 331 | Julie NIXON (Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
8. | 334 | Lauren HOOPER (Brisbane Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
9. | 347 | Madison PELZER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
10. | 332 | Cassandra LEAR (Bairnsdale Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
11. | 342 | Anna STOTT (Melbourne Cycling League) | +4 | |||
12. | 346 | Sarah MORTLEY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +8 | |||
13. | 337 | Angela MACRAE (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +2:45 | |||
14. | 336 | Jordyn HASSETT (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +2:45 | |||
15. | 333 | Saffron BUTTON (Blackburn Cycling Club) | +3:54 |
54 KM
1. | 356 | Bernadette FITZGERALD (Leongatha Cycling Club) | 1h32:01 | |||
2. | 358 | Heike GODWIN (Southern Masters) | +0 | |||
3. | 351 | Michelle SCURR (Brunswick Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
4. | 357 | Ella ATKINSON (Melbourne Cycling League) | +0 | |||
5. | 353 | Kirsty HAM (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +0 | |||
6. | 360 | Mariah DASTEY (Warragul) | +0 | |||
7. | 355 | Melita VAN STEEL (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +13 | |||
8. | 359 | Robyn BAKER (Warragul) | +1:56 | |||
9. | 352 | Madeline JONES (Castlemaine Cycling Club) | +4:24 | |||
10. | 354 | Samantha SMITH (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +4:24 |