Melbourne to Warnambool 2017 102nd Edition Since 1895
1. | 1 | Nathan ELLIOTT (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) | 6h34:23 | |||
2. | 184 | Sam WELSFORD* (Northern Districts WA CC) | +2 | |||
3. | 133 | Tommy NANKERVIS (Stitch and Dart) | +2 | |||
4. | 13 | Tom ROBINSON (NSWIS) | +2 | |||
5. | 105 | Nicholas LEONARD (Anchor Point South Coast) | +2 | |||
6. | 5 | Michael FREIBERG (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) | +2 | |||
7. | 83 | Toby ORCHARD* (Nero Racing Team Edition) | +2 | |||
8. | 27 | Sean WHITFIELD* (Oliver's Real Food Racing) | +2 | |||
9. | 95 | Julian THOMSON* (AMR Renault Racing Team) | +2 | |||
10. | 17 | Ayden TOOVEY* (NSWIS) | +2 | |||
11. | 187 | Koen DE KORT (Netherlands) | +2 | |||
12. | 26 | Nicholas WHITE* (Oliver's Real Food Racing) | +2 | |||
13. | 72 | Benjamin ANDREWS* (Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields) | +2 | |||
14. | 167 | Angus MADDERN (Mt Gambier Cycling Club) | +2 | |||
15. | 54 | Lionel MAWDITT* (InForm Tineli) | +2 | |||
16. | 158 | Russell GILL (Norwood Cycling Club) | +2 | |||
17. | 6 | Robbie HUCKER (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) | +2 | |||
18. | 175 | David RANDALL* (Bicycle Superstore-Giant) | +2 | |||
19. | 155 | Raphael FREIENSTEIN (Germany) | +2 | |||
20. | 61 | Harrison BAILEY* (GPM Stulz) | +2 | |||
21. | 34 | Cyrus MONK* (Drapac Pat's Veg) | +2 | |||
22. | 132 | Gordon KENNEWAY (Stitch and Dart) | +2 | |||
23. | 166 | Jacob LANGHAM (City of Burnie Cycling Club) | +2 | |||
24. | 46 | Aden REYNOLDS (mobius Future Racing) | +2 | |||
25. | 188 | Tristan WARD* (Sutherland Shire CC) | +2 | |||
26. | 154 | Daniel FORSYTHE (Penrith Cycling Club) | +2 | |||
27. | 206 | Jarrod CURRIE (South Coast Cycling Club) | +2 | |||
28. | 211 | Lewis FULCHER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +2 | |||
29. | 112 | Kyle GODSON (Future Pro Cycling) | +2 | |||
30. | 51 | Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (InForm Tineli) | +2 | |||
31. | 96 | Sean TRAINOR (AMR Renault Racing Team) | +2 | |||
32. | 113 | Nick MILLER (Future Pro Cycling) | +2 | |||
33. | 186 | Nicholas YALLOURIS (St George Cycling Club) | +2 | |||
34. | 101 | Daniel HERREWYN (Anchor Point South Coast) | +2 | |||
35. | 122 | Nathan BOOTH (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +2 | |||
36. | 163 | Alexander HOLDEN* (Bicycle Superstore-Giant) | +2 | |||
37. | 179 | Cameron SCOTT* (St George Cycling Club) | +2 | |||
38. | 169 | Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club) | +2 | |||
39. | 52 | Patrick BURT* (InForm Tineli) | +2 | |||
40. | 84 | Ben VAN DAM (Nero Racing Team Edition) | +2 | |||
41. | 76 | Callum PEARCE* (Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields) | +2 | |||
42. | 16 | Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NSWIS) | +2 | |||
43. | 224 | Thor NAVNTOFT (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +2 | |||
44. | 181 | Riley TERRENS* (Bicycle Superstore-Giant) | +2 | |||
45. | 7 | Patrick LANE (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) | +2 | |||
46. | 44 | Conor MURTAGH (mobius Future Racing) | +2 | |||
47. | 208 | Jason RIGG (Northern Districts WA CC) | +2 | |||
48. | 178 | Todd SATCHELL (Stawell Great Western) | +2 | |||
49. | 162 | Jack HOGAN* (Norwood Cycling Club) | +2 | |||
50. | 21 | Clinton EDWARDS (Oliver's Real Food Racing) | +14 | |||
51. | 33 | Oliver KENT-SPARK (Drapac Pat's Veg) | +14 | |||
52. | 125 | Samuel MUNDAY* (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +14 | |||
53. | 91 | Alexander EVANS* (AMR Renault Racing Team) | +14 | |||
54. | 22 | Brendon DAVIDS (Oliver's Real Food Racing) | +14 | |||
55. | 230 | Tom PATON (Geelong Cycling Club) | +14 | |||
56. | 103 | Matthew LANE (Anchor Point South Coast) | +14 | |||
57. | 176 | Steven ROBB (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +14 | |||
58. | 123 | Samuel HILL* (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +14 | |||
59. | 217 | Richard MILLIGAN YOUNGER (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +14 | |||
60. | 11 | Ryan CAVANAGH* (NSWIS) | +14 | |||
61. | 104 | Samuel LANE (23)* (Anchor Point South Coast) | +14 | |||
62. | 24 | Jack SUTTON (Oliver's Real Food Racing) | +14 | |||
63. | 177 | Allan SATCHELL (Stawell Great Western) | +14 | |||
64. | 3 | Jason LEA* (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) | +14 | |||
65. | 53 | Ross GORDON* (InForm Tineli) | +14 | |||
66. | 173 | Luke PLEDGER (Peel District Cycling Club) | +14 | |||
67. | 4 | Jeremy CAMERON (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) | +14 | |||
68. | 170 | Kelland O'BRIEN* (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +14 | |||
69. | 81 | Angus CALDER* (Nero Racing Team Edition) | +14 | |||
70. | 42 | Jesse COYLE (mobius Future Racing) | +14 | |||
71. | 153 | Rylan DOWDELL (Norwood Cycling Club) | +14 | |||
72. | 82 | Christopher MILLER (Nero Racing Team Edition) | +14 | |||
73. | 151 | Todd BUSCHKUEHL* (Bicycle Superstore-Giant) | +22 | |||
74. | 135 | Dan FURMSTON (Stitch and Dart) | +22 | |||
75. | 216 | Richard BARKER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +22 | |||
76. | 172 | Matthew PETERSON (Peel Districts Cycling Club) | +22 | |||
77. | 114 | Joel STRACHAN (Future Pro Cycling) | +26 | |||
78. | 94 | Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (AMR Renault Racing Team) | +26 | |||
79. | 64 | Jake KLAJNBLAT (GPM Stulz) | +26 | |||
80. | 2 | Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) | +26 | |||
81. | 45 | Dylan NEWBERY (mobius Future Racing) | +26 | |||
82. | 180 | Nicholas SIMPSON* (Castlemaine Cycling Club) | +26 | |||
83. | 35 | James WHELAN* (Drapac Pat's Veg) | +26 | |||
84. | 32 | Tom KAESLER* (Drapac Pat's Veg) | +29 | |||
85. | 229 | Trent SHANNON (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | +33 | |||
86. | 56 | Stuart SMITH (InForm Tineli) | +40 | |||
87. | 165 | Jordan KERBY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) | +56 | |||
88. | 152 | Joel COXON* (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +1:00 | |||
89. | 77 | Jason THOMASON (Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields) | +1:16 | |||
90. | 185 | Rohan WIGHT* (Scotch College SA Cycling Club) | +1:34 | |||
91. | 161 | Joshua HARRISON* (Central Districts Cycling Club SA) | +2:04 | |||
92. | 15 | Alexander SMYTH* (NSWIS) | +2:40 | |||
93. | 106 | Dylan LINDSEY (Anchor Point South Coast) | +3:09 | |||
94. | 171 | Jake OLIVER* (Mersey Valley Devonport) | +3:27 | |||
95. | 67 | Joel WALSH (GPM Stulz) | +4:24 | |||
96. | 65 | Sam PHIPPS* (GPM Stulz) | +4:24 | |||
97. | 207 | Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) | +4:46 | |||
98. | 41 | Aaron BICKNELL (mobius Future Racing) | +5:01 | |||
99. | 322 | Simon HUBBARD (Cairns Cycling Club) | +21:08 | |||
100. | 222 | Steve WILSON (Melbourne Cycling league) | +21:08 | |||
101. | 324 | Tim JONES (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | +21:08 | |||
102. | 301 | Andy COWARD (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +21:08 | |||
103. | 220 | Sean VINTIN (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +21:08 | |||
104. | 73 | Iven BENNETT* (Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields) | +21:11 | |||
105. | 134 | Lee TURNER (Stitch and Dart) | +21:11 | |||
106. | 23 | Rowan DEVER (Oliver's Real Food Racing) | +21:11 | |||
107. | 228 | Trent CLIFFORD (Geelong Cycling Club) | +21:11 | |||
108. | 92 | Kris JOHNSTON (AMR Renault Racing Team) | +21:11 | |||
109. | 66 | Cameron ROBERTS (GPM Stulz) | +21:11 | |||
110. | 160 | Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) | +21:11 | |||
111. | 225 | Tim DECKER (Norwood Cycling Club) | +21:11 | |||
112. | 12 | Liam MAGENNIS* (NSWIS) | +21:11 | |||
113. | 204 | Gervaise CHRISTIE (Mansfield Mt Buller) | +21:11 | |||
114. | 205 | Indiana MICHEL (Shepparton Cycling Club) | +21:11 | |||
115. | 25 | James GLASSPOOL (Oliver's Real Food Racing) | +21:17 | |||
116. | 212 | Marc LOECHERER (Italo Australian Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
117. | 306 | Chris PAPAKOSTAS (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
118. | 203 | Daniel WELCH (Footscray Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
119. | 312 | Duncan MURRAY (Cairns Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
120. | 316 | Leigh KELLY (Footscray Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
121. | 318 | Peter GREIG (Warrnambool Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
122. | 304 | Bruce SNELL (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
123. | 308 | Damien INGRAM (Cairns Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
124. | 313 | Gary HAYDON (Cairns Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
125. | 325 | Timothy REDDICK (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
126. | 227 | Travis EDWARDS (Geelong Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
127. | 311 | Derek TRIKARSO (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
128. | 124 | Andrew MCCOSKER (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | +27:24 | |||
129. | 307 | Christopher JOUSTRA (Latrobe City Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
130. | 315 | Josh MCMINN (Warrnambool Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
131. | 302 | Ben GRIFFIN (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
132. | 201 | Aaron SALISBURY (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
133. | 303 | Brent DAVIS (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +27:24 | |||
134. | 215 | Michael MILES (Melbourne Cycling League) | +27:24 | |||
135. | 111 | Mathew BICKEL (Future Pro Cycling) | +27:24 | |||
136. | 305 | Chris SMITH (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +27:30 | |||
137. | 314 | Graham GRANT (Cairns Cycling Club) | +27:30 | |||
138. | 213 | Mat ELKAN (Footscray Cycling Club) | +27:36 | |||
139. | 226 | Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda Cycling Club) | +27:40 | |||
140. | 401 | Alexis KALESS (Manly Warringah) | +55:20 | |||
141. | 93 | Dylan MCKENNA* (AMR Renault Racing Team) | +58:19 | |||
142. | 510 | Erin NOLAN (Roues Chaudes CC) | +1h04:36 | |||
143. | 157 | Justin GHOSH (Peel Districts Cycling Club) | +1h04:40 | |||
dnf | 31 | Brad EVANS (Drapac Pat's Veg) | ||||
dnf | 43 | Ethan BERENDS* (mobius Future Racing) | ||||
dnf | 55 | Thomas MCFARLANE* (InForm Tineli) | ||||
dnf | 62 | Thomas GREEN* (GPM Stulz) | ||||
dnf | 63 | William HODGES* (GPM Stulz) | ||||
dnf | 74 | Lachlan DARCH* (Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields) | ||||
dnf | 75 | Matthew DE VROET* (Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields) | ||||
dnf | 85 | Shaun MACWILLIAM (Nero Racing Team Edition) | ||||
dnf | 102 | Ashleigh KEY (Anchor Point South Coast) | ||||
dnf | 121 | Toby STEWART (Phoenix Cycling Collective) | ||||
dnf | 131 | Luke JONES (Stitch and Dart) | ||||
dnf | 174 | Alexander PORTER* (Norwood Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 182 | Kyle THOMPSON* (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 183 | Hamish WEBBER* (St Kilda Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 202 | Alan LIM (St Kilda Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 210 | Keegan SUTTON-BAKER (Townsville Cycle Club) | ||||
dnf | 218 | Robert YOUNG (Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 309 | Damien LAING (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 319 | Peter HOWARD (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 320 | Phillip SKERMAN (Brisbane Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 321 | Ricardo PINTO (Melbourne Cycling League) | ||||
dnf | 323 | Simon WILE (Audax) | ||||
dnf | 326 | John CLARKSON (Southern Masters Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 403 | Gerard FAULKNER (Port Fairy Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 405 | Nicholas SKARAJEW (St Kilda Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 406 | Nick KOURAMBAS (Melbourne Cycling League) | ||||
dnf | 407 | Rob MITCHELL (Hawthorn Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 408 | Roger CULL (Sydney Cycle Club) | ||||
dnf | 502 | Sabine BIRD (Roues Chaudes Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 504 | Carly WILLIAMS (Melbourne Cycling League) | ||||
dnf | 505 | Kate PERRY (Brunswick Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 507 | Kerry JONKER (St Kilda Cycling Club) | ||||
dnf | 511 | Purdie LONG (St Kilda Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 14 | Stuart SHAW (NSWIS) | ||||
dns | 71 | Thomas ALLFORD* (Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields) | ||||
dns | 107 | Lachie NOLTE (Anchor Point South Coast) | ||||
dns | 164 | Cedric JOLIDON* (Switzerland) | ||||
dns | 168 | Gaspar MAS NICOLAU (Spain) | ||||
dns | 214 | Matthew BORG (Sydney Uni Velo Club) | ||||
dns | 219 | Sam EDWARDS (Melbourne Cycling League) | ||||
dns | 223 | Taylor LUXFORD-SANDERSON (ADF Cycling) | ||||
dns | 310 | David HAYNES (Brunswick Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 317 | Craig EASTWOOD (Melbourne Cycling League) | ||||
dns | 402 | Andrew KASZUBSKI (Blackburn Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 404 | Lindsay BURGOYNE (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 501 | Amy VESTY (Dulwich Hill CC) | ||||
dns | 503 | Brodie CHAPMAN (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) | ||||
dns | 506 | Kate MCILROY (New Zealand) | ||||
dns | 509 | Megan SCOTT (Giant Cycling Club Sydney) |