Rob Vernon Memorial Handicap
Elapsed | Time/Gap | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18 | Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (Hawthorn CC) | 2h12:03 | 2h47:03 | ||
2. | 23 | James PAGE (St Kilda CC) | 2h16:15 | +12 | ||
3. | 39 | Bill SIMPSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 2h20:15 | +12 | ||
4. | 15 | Godfrey SLATTERY (Melbourne University CC) | 2h12:15 | +12 | ||
5. | 3 | Julian THOMSON (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h12:15 | +12 | ||
6. | 4 | Jason LEA (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h12:15 | +12 | ||
7. | 1 | Robbie HUCKER (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h12:15 | +12 | ||
8. | 13 | Jake MARRYATT (New Zealand) | 2h12:15 | +12 | ||
9. | 66 | Samuel BUCKELL (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h27:15 | +12 | ||
10. | 6 | Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 2h12:15 | +12 | ||
11. | 31 | William MOLONEY-MORTON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 2h16:15 | +12 | ||
12. | 38 | Samual EDDY (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h20:15 | +12 | ||
13. | 63 | Stephen KILPATRICK (Albury Wodonga Panthers CC) | 2h27:15 | +12 | ||
14. | 20 | Connor SENS (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h16:15 | +12 | ||
15. | 35 | Daniel FURMSTON (Latrobe City CC) | 2h16:15 | +12 | ||
16. | 44 | Brendon GREEN (Blackburn CC) | 2h20:15 | +12 | ||
17. | 62 | Gary HAAS (Southern Masters CC) | 2h27:15 | +12 | ||
18. | 14 | Jordan VILLANI (St Kilda CC) | 2h12:15 | +12 | ||
19. | 47 | Chase COSTELLO-MANNING (Echuca/Moama CC) | 2h20:15 | +12 | ||
20. | 42 | Troy THOMSON (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 2h20:15 | +12 | ||
21. | 48 | Stephen BAKER (Mornington CC) | 2h20:15 | +12 | ||
22. | 17 | Carter TURNBULL (St Kilda CC) | 2h12:15 | +12 | ||
23. | 2 | Sam CROME (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h12:20 | +17 | ||
24. | 60 | Ewen DOONAN (Blackburn CC) | 2h27:25 | +22 | ||
25. | 5 | Kelland OBRIEN (St Kilda CC) | 2h12:27 | +24 | ||
26. | 7 | Nicholas SIMPSON (Castlemaine CC) | 2h13:08 | +1:05 | ||
27. | 98 | Mark DOVE (Blackburn CC) | 2h50:09 | +3:06 | ||
28. | 68 | Joshua HEATHER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 2h30:09 | +3:06 | ||
29. | 27 | Ryan SCHILT (Netherlands) | 2h19:09 | +3:06 | ||
30. | 80 | Aidan HAMILTON (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h35:09 | +3:06 | ||
31. | 87 | Kevin MURPHY (Hawthorn CC) | 2h40:09 | +3:06 | ||
32. | 90 | Colin AITKEN (Latrobe City CC) | 2h40:18 | +3:15 | ||
33. | 45 | Paul MARTINICO (Southern Masters CC) | 2h23:54 | +3:51 | ||
34. | 70 | Ruby ROSEMAN GANNON (Brunswick CC) | 2h30:54 | +3:51 | ||
35. | 96 | Laurie PALTRIDGE (Port Fairy CC) | 2h50:54 | +3:51 | ||
36. | 24 | Byron WOODS (Shepparton CC) | 2h19:54 | +3:51 | ||
37. | 77 | Nicholas MCENIRY (St Kilda CC) | 2h35:54 | +3:51 | ||
38. | 33 | Rob SIMPSON (St Kilda CC) | 2h19:54 | +3:51 | ||
39. | 56 | Jade MADDERN (Castlemaine CC) | 2h30:54 | +3:51 | ||
40. | 75 | Chris EDDY (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h35:54 | +3:51 | ||
41. | 94 | Kaleb HENERY (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h41:00 | +3:57 | ||
42. | 29 | Hamish WEBBER (St Kilda CC) | 2h20:01 | +3:58 | ||
43. | 99 | Geoff BENNETT (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h52:33 | +5:30 | ||
44. | 76 | Morgan BELBRUNO (Italo Australian CC) | 2h38:46 | +6:43 | ||
45. | 74 | Peter GREIG (Warrnambool CC) | 2h39:40 | +7:37 | ||
46. | 91 | Andrew GANNON (Brunswick CC) | 2h44:40 | +7:37 | ||
47. | 65 | Jamie COSTELLO-MANNING (Echuca/Moama CC) | 2h34:40 | +7:37 | ||
48. | 88 | Tony BYRNE (Castlemaine CC) | 2h44:40 | +7:37 | ||
49. | 69 | Samantha DE RITER (St Kilda CC) | 2h34:40 | +7:37 | ||
50. | 89 | Bob MCALLAN (Hawthorn CC) | 2h44:40 | +7:37 | ||
51. | 72 | Simon ROSS (Albury Wodonga Panthers CC) | 2h39:40 | +7:37 | ||
52. | 26 | Mackenzie HASTINGS (Brunswick CC) | 2h25:22 | +9:19 | ||
53. | 34 | Ben JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 2h25:22 | +9:19 | ||
54. | 53 | Callum MIRTSCHIN (Hamilton CC) | 2h29:53 | +9:50 | ||
55. | 67 | David OGILVIE (Ballarat / Sebastopol CC) | 2h36:53 | +9:50 | ||
56. | 57 | Christopher JOUSTRA (Latrobe City CC) | 2h36:53 | +9:50 | ||
57. | 58 | Craig DOHERTY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 2h36:53 | +9:50 | ||
58. | 84 | Connor WHITE (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h46:53 | +9:50 | ||
59. | 61 | Lee LINDSAY (Southern Masters CC) | 2h36:56 | +9:53 | ||
60. | 71 | Dean TURNER (Italo Australian CC) | 2h36:56 | +9:53 | ||
61. | 55 | Glenn BULL (St Kilda CC) | 2h34:44 | +14:41 | ||
62. | 54 | David ROSS (St Kilda CC) | 2h34:54 | +14:51 | ||
63. | 78 | Mathew GREALY (Echuca/Moama CC) | 2h47:25 | +15:22 | ||
64. | 51 | Paul SPEED (St Kilda CC) | 2h36:35 | +16:32 | ||
65. | 41 | Peter VARLEY (Alpine Cycling Club) | 2h36:37 | +16:34 | ||
66. | 52 | Michael VILLANI (St Kilda CC) | 2h36:37 | +16:34 | ||
67. | 79 | Peter CAVALLARO (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h48:37 | +16:34 | ||
68. | 25 | James MOWATT (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 2h32:37 | +16:34 | ||
69. | 50 | Robert YOUNG (Albury Wodonga Panthers CC) | 2h36:37 | +16:34 | ||
70. | 36 | Robbie STOREY (St Kilda CC) | 2h36:37 | +16:34 | ||
71. | 64 | Michael SPANGENBERG (USA) | 2h43:37 | +16:34 | ||
72. | 85 | Harrison MORLEY (Bendigo & District CC) | 2h53:37 | +16:34 | ||
73. | 97 | Malcolm MCLEOD (Echuca/Moama CC) | 3h03:41 | +16:38 | ||
74. | 86 | Saffron BUTTON (Blackburn CC) | 2h57:46 | +20:43 | ||
75. | 46 | Paul SCOULLER (Hawthorn CC) | 2h41:57 | +21:54 | ||
76. | 28 | Matthew CARMELLOTTI (Cobram Barooga) | 2h37:57 | +21:54 | ||
77. | 40 | Julian PAYNTER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 2h41:57 | +21:54 | ||
78. | 81 | Jemma EASTWOOD (Blackburn CC) | 3h00:16 | +28:13 | ||
79. | 73 | David GALLAGHER (Blackburn CC) | 3h04:29 | +32:26 | ||
80. | 92 | Elizabeth NUSPAN (Brunswick CC) | 3h09:29 | +32:26 | ||
81. | 82 | Ashlee JONES (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | 3h08:08 | +36:05 | ||
dnf | 8 | Nathan BURRELL (Bendigo & District CC) | ||||
dnf | 10 | Leigh PHILLIPS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
dnf | 12 | Allan SATCHELL (Stawell Great Western CC) | ||||
dnf | 37 | Ben SOLLY (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
dnf | 43 | Peter CHESTER (Northcote CC) | ||||
dnf | 83 | Ryan EVANS (Bendigo & District CC) | ||||
dnf | 93 | Gemma ABERY (St Kilda CC) | ||||
dns | 9 | Morgan SMITH (St George CC) | ||||
dns | 11 | Liam EDWARDS (Shepparton CC) | ||||
dns | 16 | Riley HART (Brunswick CC) | ||||
dns | 19 | Jack PATZEL (Mount Gambier CC) | ||||
dns | 21 | Darren LEVER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
dns | 22 | Rudy PORTER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
dns | 30 | David WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield CC) | ||||
dns | 32 | Blake SUNDE (New Zealand) | ||||
dns | 49 | Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda CC) | ||||
dns | 59 | Craig EASTWOOD (Melbourne Cycling League) | ||||
dns | 95 | Steve FLOOD (Bendigo & District CC) |